Posted on October 24, 2013   Categories: News and Rumours , Super Fun NightLeave a Comment

ABC has ordered two additional scripts for Super Fun Night and Back in the Game, TVGuide.com has confirmed.

Both freshman comedies, which air on Wednesday nights, have struggled since their launch. The Rebel Wilson-led series premiered to 8.2 million viewers, but slipped to 6.7 million viewers in its second week. Back in the Game’s latest outing drew 6.4 million, down from its premiere of 7.9 million.

Fall TV popularity contest: Which new shows won you over?

As previously announced, ABC’s two other new comedies Trophy Wife and The Goldbergs also received additional script orders. Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. is the only freshman series to have received a full-season pickup from the network. Lucky 7, on the other hand, was canceled after just two episodes.

Do you want to see more Super Fun Night and Back in the Game?

- source: tvguide.com


Leave a Reply

Meet Rebel
Real Name: Rebel Melanie Elizabeth Wilson
Birthday: February 03, 1986
Height: 5’4”
Hometown: Sydney, Australia

Rebel Melanie Elizabeth Wilson is an Australian actress, writer, entrepreneur, and stand-up comedian. She began appearing as Toula in the SBS comedy series Pizza from 2003 and sketch comedy series The Wedge. In 2008, Wilson wrote, produced and starred in the musical comedy series Bogan Pride. The following year, she won the Tropfest Best Actress award for her role in Bargain and made a guest appearance in City Homicide. Shortly after moving to the United States, Wilson was cast as Brynn in the feature film Bridesmaids. More?

Advertisement
Collective
Current Projects
The Social Life
Rebel as TBA.
Status: Pre-Production
Genre: Comedy
Release Date: 2015
An Internet savvy woman convinces her friend to dump her new boyfriend so she can date him instead. + IMDB / Images / Official

Grimsby
Rebel as TBA.
Status: Filming
Genre: Comedy
Release Date: July 31, 2015
A new assignment forces a top spy to team up with his football hooligan brother. + IMDB / Images / Official

Kung Fu Panda 3
Rebel as TBA.
Status: Post-Production
Genre: Animation | Action | Adventure
Release Date: March 18, 2016
The plot is unknown at this time. + IMDB / Images / Official

Pitch Perfect 2
Rebel as Fat Amy.
Status: Post-Production
Genre: Comedy | Music
Release Date: May 15, 2015
A sequel to the 2012 musical comedy that follows Fat Amy and Beca through their senior year at Barden University. + IMDB / Images / Official

Night at the Museum: Secret of the Tomb
Rebel as Tilly.
Status: Post-Production
Genre: Adventure | Comedy | Family
Release Date: December 19, 2014
Larry leaves New York City for London on a quest to save the magic before it is gone forever. + IMDB / Images / Official
Elites



[ View more affiliates ] [ Apply for affiliation ]
Countdown Timer
  • 2 Year Anniversary:
    in 0 weeks, 1 day
Rebel on Twitter
Connections
» Twitter.com - Official Twitter
» Instagram.com - Official Instagram
» Youtube.com - Official Youtube Channel
» FatMandi.bigcartel.com - Official Website

Any page claiming to be Rebel NOT listed here is FAKE. Please block and report pages that are impersonating her!
Follow Us
Site Information
» Site Name: Rebel Wilson Network
» Launched: December 21, 2012
» Owner: Melanie Jo
» Host: Fan Sites
» Reads: Privacy Policy | DMCA
» Designer: Ray
» Gallery Designer: Velvet Suite
» Contact: here
» Fans Online: Online Users
» Visitors: since 12/21/12

Rebel-Wilson.org is not affiliated with Rebel Wilson. I am not claiming to be Rebel, her management or anyone associated with her. This is a non-profit website, created by a dedicated fan and nothing more. All photos, media and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners unless stated otherwise and are being used under the fair Copyright Law 107.


Rebel-Wilson.Org
© 2012- | All Rights Reserved.